All Ireland Schools Hunter Trials 2016 (Prize Winners & Results)

//All Ireland Schools Hunter Trials 2016 (Prize Winners & Results)
All Ireland Schools Hunter Trials 2016 (Prize Winners & Results) 2016-03-16T10:01:02+00:00

Prize Winners / Results / Photos

Senior Teams Prize Winners

1. Coláiste De Lacy, Ashbourne: Cowboy (Seán Watson), Blue (Emma Bruton) & Temple Hill Boy (Libby Duff)

2. Our Lady of Lourdes, New Ross: Jill (Paula Kehoe), Jack (Hannah Holden) & Bobby (Leah Kent)

3. Borris Vocational School: Little Larry (Jerry Skelton), Coppenagh Blitz (Catherine Kavanagh) & Tankardstown Quality Cruise (James Kavanagh)

4. St. Peter’s College, Wexford: Bobby (Frank Ronan), Write Off (Patrick Hamilton) & Snowy (Seán Staples)

5. Our Lady’s Secondary School, Templemore: Tintreach Bán (Pat Carroll), Ernie (Aaron Fogarty) & Rossnamaniff Lady (Katie Marnell)

6. Newbridge College: Domestic Incident (Peter Dillon), Farrig Master Paddy (Amy Carroll) & Garnavilla Bob (Emily O’Brien)

7. Scoil Mhuire, Trim: Magic (Maeve Lally), Ben (Lucy Rennick) & Keila (Hazel O’Brien)

8. Bridgetown College: Fireglow (Anna-Mai Stafford), Magic (Ryan Power Roche) & Jay (Andrew Walsh)

9. Kilkenny College: Arizona (Robyn Hutchinson), Bonnie (Alana Starnes) & My Late Find (Ruth Burke)

10. Loreto Community School, Milford: Le Paca (Jill McGettigan), Smurph Murphy (Victoria Lockhart) & Coola Dawson Réalta Mór (Betsy O’Reilly Duff)

all other Teams of 3 results 

 

Senior Individual Prize Winners

1. Penders Hill (Christine O’Donnell) Loreto Secondary School, Kilkenny;

2. Oldcastle Chief (Louise Carter) Kilkenny College;

3. Halal’s Magic (Jack Sargent) CBS Naas;

4. Le Paca (Jill McGettigan) Loreto Community School, Milford

5. TJ (Sophie O’Connor) Dunshaughlin Community College

6. Painted Honor (Rebecca Coonan) Ursuline Convent, Thurles

7. Connies Way (Ned Fox) John the Baptist Community School, Limerick

8. Hazel (Meadbh Scally) Loreto College, Mullingar

9. Jack (Hannah Holden) Our Lady of Lourdes, Rosbercon, New Ross

10. Poulatar Diamond (Andrea Dempsey) Presentation Secondary School, Wexford

all other Senior Individual results

 

Junior Individual Prize Winners

1. Kilcreene Onyx (Andy O’Donnell) CBS Kilkenny

2. Jacko (Lee Page) Kildare Town Community School

3. Heidi (Conor Ryan) CBS Secondary School, New Ross;

4. Tommy Zoom (Claire Kavanagh) Borris Vocational School

5. Alvin (Ellie Spain) St. Mary’s Secondary School, Nenagh

6. Bobbing Robin (Emma Carton) Gorey Community School

7. Fighter (Eimear Furlong) St. Mary’s Secondary School, New Ross

8. Danni Touch Me (Róisín Mangan) East Glendalough School, Wicklow;

9. Fan the Flowers (Níamh Flinter) Newbridge College;

10. Katie Kat (Annie Finn) Kilkenny College

all the Junior Individual results